Browse Mind Project Courses

Find a Course
         1 - 25 of 101 >>>

  • Neuroscience
    Instructor: Susan Roig
    Institution: American Career College
    Department: PTA
    Section: 212

  • Robotics
    Instructor: Phillip Howley
    Institution: Hill School
    Department: Technology
    Section: 1

  • The Brain and Addiction
    Instructor: Deborah LaZerte
    Institution: Bishop Blanchet
    Department: Science

  • Virtual Robotics
    Instructor: Stephen Brown
    Institution: UEMTN
    Department: Technology
    Section: 9NB/9TB

  • Virtual Robotics
    Instructor: Stephen Brown
    Institution: UEMTN
    Department: Technology
    Section: 9NA/9TA

  • Extra Credit: Stroke Lab
    Instructor: UnJa Hayes
    Institution: UDC
    Department: Psychology

  • Parkinson's Lab
    Instructor: UnJa Hayes
    Institution: UDC
    Department: Psychology

  • NeuroLab
    Instructor: UnJa Hayes
    Institution: UDC
    Department: Psychology

  • Anatomy and Physiology
    Instructor: Jon Kison
    Institution: BPHS
    Department: Science
    Section: 6th hour

  • Intro to Cog Sci
    Instructor: Bethany Jurs
    Institution: UW-Stout
    Department: Psychology
    Section: 001

  • Human Anatomy and Physiology
    Instructor: Pauline Benton
    Section: 6

  • Human Anatomy and Physiology
    Instructor: Pauline Benton
    Section: 3

  • Honors General Psychology
    Instructor: Dale Dickson
    Institution: Thomas College
    Department: Arts & Sciences
    Section: A

  • Cognitive Psychology
    Instructor: Al Niec
    Institution: University of Phoenix

  • Robotics 101
    Instructor: Greg Tucker
    Institution: Charlotte Catholic High School
    Department: Science
    Section: Engineering

  • Virtual Neuroscience
    Instructor: Bo Sosnicki
    Institution: Radford University
    Department: Biology
    Section: Bio104

  • Neuroscience
    Instructor: Brian Bergstrom
    Institution: Muskingum University
    Department: Biology
    Section: 1

  • Introduction to Cognitive Science
    Instructor: Tyson Gersh
    Institution: Community High
    Section: 001

  • Robotics_2011_2012
    Instructor: Tenicka Norwood
    Institution: Vanguard High School
    Department: Science
    Section: 4

  • Intro to Tech
    Instructor: Curt Whisker
    Institution: Eureka High School
    Department: IT
    Section: Period 1

  • Electronics
    Instructor: Curt Whisker
    Institution: Eureka High School
    Department: IT
    Section: Period 6

  • Robotics
    Instructor: Margaret Mallette
    Institution: Friends Meeting School
    Department: Physics

  • HPA
    Instructor: Howard Schindler
    Institution: St. Paul's School

  • 10th Grade Health
    Instructor: Darci J. Harland

  • 4/19/2010 test course
    Instructor: Andrew T. Kenning